Wednesday, September 11, 2013

rotfl lol lmao smh- do you do this?

I remember time, when I thought that calling a band U2 was very cool and clever, but what is happening now is far beyond my imagination and expectations. 
Lately I got a text message and part of it was SMH. I literally had to google it to understand. Am I getting grumpy, old and slow or is the world of conversation dying?
It happens to me to type U instead of you or BTW, so maybe I am guilty as charged?
Does it happen to you? what is the newest shortcut you've seen?

My comment to SMH is:

There was an error in this gadget